WE ARE THE E-2 VISA FRANCHISE SPECIALISTS

We Match E-2 Visa Applicants with Successful Franchises

Partner with a Nationally Recognized Franchise To Assist in Obtaining Your E-2 Visa

About the USA E-2 Visa Program:

 

The United States of America E-2 Visa program allows residents of 80 treaty countries to reside in the USA through business ownership. Benefits of the E-2 include the ability to renew the visa every 2-5 years (depending on country of origin) for an indefinite period of time and maintain US residency as long as the business is operating profitably.

Additionally, spouses and dependents of the investor are eligible to enter the USA under the E-2 and may apply for US work authorization. While there is no set minimum amount to qualify for the program investors should be prepared to provide a “substantial investment”   The business must not be considered “marginal” and should provide jobs for US workers.